Spoon River Speedway

Bill Anderson Memorial TONIGHT at Spoon River Spee...
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED 2024 SCHEDUL...
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED PLANS FOR 20...
Bill Anderson Memorial TONIGHT at Spoon River Spee...

Bill Anderson Memorial TONIGHT at Spoon River Spee...

6/14/2024 -
Spoon River Speedway returns to action tonight after a one-month hiatus. UMP Modifieds will be battling for a $3,000 top prize with the Bill Anderson
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED 2024 SCHEDUL...

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED 2024 SCHEDUL...

6/5/2024 -
Spoon River Speedway officials are excited to release a revamped and updated schedule for the remainder of the 2024 racing season. Newly appointed pro
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED PLANS FOR 20...

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED PLANS FOR 20...

6/3/2024 -
Spoon River Speedway and the Denney family are pleased to announce that the 2024 racing season at Spoon River Speedway will resume, beginning Friday,

-

Bill Anderson Memorial TONIGHT at Spoon River Speedway

Bill Anderson Memorial TONIGHT at Spoon River Speedway

6/14/2024
Spoon River Speedway returns to action tonight after a one-month hiatus. UMP Modifieds will be battling for a $3,000 top prize with the Bill Anderson Memorial. UMP Late Models, Hornets and E-Mods will be on the card as well. Pit Gates will open at 4:00PM Grandstand Gates...more
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RETURNS TO WEEKLY ACTION ON JUNE 14; BILL AN

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RETURNS TO WEEKLY ACTION ON JUNE 14; BILL AN...

6/7/2024
Spoon River Speedway will resume weekly racing activities next Friday, June 14 with the Bill Anderson Memorial paying $3,000-to-win / $175-to-start for the UMP Modifieds. UMP Late Models, UMP Hornets and E-Mods will be on the card for Friday’s return to racing. Pit Gates...more
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED 2024 SCHEDULE AND PURSE STR

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED 2024 SCHEDULE AND PURSE STR...

6/5/2024
Spoon River Speedway officials are excited to release a revamped and updated schedule for the remainder of the 2024 racing season. Newly appointed promoter, Tim Neidig is pleased to share that UMP Late Models will continue to compete at Spoon River Speedway in 2024, but...more
SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED PLANS FOR 2024 SEASON

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES UPDATED PLANS FOR 2024 SEASON

6/3/2024
Spoon River Speedway and the Denney family are pleased to announce that the 2024 racing season at Spoon River Speedway will resume, beginning Friday, June 14, 2024 with the Bill Anderson Memorial for the UMP Modifieds. Tim Neidig, who in recent years has stepped up his...more

5/3/2024 - Spoon River Speedway

5/3/2024 - Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

DIRTCAR Weekly Racing

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models20 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Late Models13 entries
  • E Mod22 entries
  • Hornets17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
2 2 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
3 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
4 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 12 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 7
6 15 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 9
7 8 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
8 14 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
9 16 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 7
10 17 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 7
11 18 6 Kevin Schrodt Kevin Schrodt Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL 7
12 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
13 13 17 John Andrew Clark John Andrew Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -
14 11 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
15 9 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -6
16 10 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -6
17 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -13
18 7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -11
DNS 19 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
DNS 20 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
3 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
4 4 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
5 5 17 John Andrew Clark John Andrew Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -
6 6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
7 7 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
2 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 3 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
4 6 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
5 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 7 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
DNS 4 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 2 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
4 4 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
5 5 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -
6 6 6 Kevin Schrodt Kevin Schrodt Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.887
2 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.024
3 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.126
4 2 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.202
5 7 17 John Andrew Clark John Andrew Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 13.472
6 1 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 13.649
7 6 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 14.161

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 12.802
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.928
3 7 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.112
4 2 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.248
5 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.291
6 6 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.435
7 3 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.695

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.770
2 3 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.085
3 5 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.157
4 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.209
5 1 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.498
6 6 6 Kevin Schrodt Kevin Schrodt Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL 13.796

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.642
2 8 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 12.862
3 17 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 12.953
4 19 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.989
5 11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.073
6 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.263
7 12 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.284
8 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.329
9 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.358
10 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.361
11 15 25 Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.528
12 2 H6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.559
13 14 1ST Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.574
14 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.606
15 20 6 Kevin Schrodt Kevin Schrodt Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL 13.720
16 1 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 13.754
17 10 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.954
DNS 6 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL
DNS 7 17 John Andrew Clark John Andrew Clark Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL
DNS 13 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
2 3 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 1
3 1 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
4 18 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 14
5 9 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 4
6 5 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL -1
7 10 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL 3
8 2 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -6
9 11 04 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
10 17 23 Tim Carpenter Jr Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
11 19 99H Wiley Holt Wiley Holt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 8
12 8 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -4
13 12 29B Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
14 16 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
15 13 97 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
16 15 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
17 14 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
18 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -12
19 7 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -12
DNS 20 28D Matt Diaz Matt Diaz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 5 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
3 2 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
4 6 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL 2
5 4 97 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
6 3 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
7 7 99H Wiley Holt Wiley Holt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 2 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL -
3 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -
4 5 04 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 4 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
6 7 23 Tim Carpenter Jr Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
DNS 6 28D Matt Diaz Matt Diaz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -
2 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
3 4 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 1
4 6 29B Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 3 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -2
6 5 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.186
2 2 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.210
3 4 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.389
4 3 97 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.429
5 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 14.933
6 6 A9 AJ May AJ May Creve Coure, IL Creve Coure, IL 15.024
7 1 99H Wiley Holt Wiley Holt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 15.871

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C40 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.954
2 3 292 Josh Allen Josh Allen Trivoli, IL Trivoli, IL 14.175
3 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 14.277
4 2 17D Degan Dozard Degan Dozard Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.637
5 7 04 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 14.776
6 5 28D Matt Diaz Matt Diaz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.012
7 6 23 Tim Carpenter Jr Tim Carpenter Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.347

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 14.119
2 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 14.319
3 3 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.331
4 1 242 Evan Fink Evan Fink Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 14.419
5 5 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 14.493
6 6 29B Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.404

DIRTcar Pro Late Models

20 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 1 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 9 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 6
4 2 60 Brad Denney Brad Denney Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
5 5 5 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 12 19 Jeff Dotzert Jeff Dotzert Beardstown, IL Beardstown, IL 6
7 13 99 Kruze Miles Kruze Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL 6
8 10 5L Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Spring Valley, IL Spring Valley, IL 2
9 6 91R Eric Rutherford Eric Rutherford Virden, IL Virden, IL -3
10 8 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -2
11 3 200 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -8
12 7 7H Spencer Havermale Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
DNS 11 7C Christian Miles Christian Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 7H Spencer Havermale Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
4 2 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
5 5 19 Jeff Dotzert Jeff Dotzert Beardstown, IL Beardstown, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Brad Denney Brad Denney Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 3 5 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
4 4 5L Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Spring Valley, IL Spring Valley, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 200 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
2 2 91R Eric Rutherford Eric Rutherford Virden, IL Virden, IL -
3 4 99 Kruze Miles Kruze Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL 1
DNS 3 7C Christian Miles Christian Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7H Spencer Havermale Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.715
2 3 45DW Denny Woodworth Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 14.124
3 4 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14.160
4 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.172
5 1 19 Jeff Dotzert Jeff Dotzert Beardstown, IL Beardstown, IL 14.520

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 60 Brad Denney Brad Denney Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.579
2 4 17B Braden Bilger Braden Bilger Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 14.630
3 3 5 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.713
4 2 5L Steve Lewis Steve Lewis Spring Valley, IL Spring Valley, IL 15.053

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 200 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.455
2 4 99 Kruze Miles Kruze Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL 15.771
3 3 91R Eric Rutherford Eric Rutherford Virden, IL Virden, IL 15.937
4 1 7C Christian Miles Christian Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL 15.937

E Mod

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Kevin Morrow Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 2
2 10 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 8
3 2 81R Trent Ross Trent Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -1
4 4 21.5 Jake Montgomery Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
5 7 M16 Blake Monroe Blake Monroe Farmington, IL Farmington, IL 2
6 6 36 Brody Mosher Brody Mosher Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
7 1 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr Marquette Heights, IL Marquette Heights, IL -6
8 11 3R Caleb Siegel Caleb Siegel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
9 12 292 Jake Allen Jake Allen Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
10 14 5A Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson London Mills, IL London Mills, IL 4
11 17 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 6
12 13 84 Chad Merritt Chad Merritt Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 1
13 18 15 Jake Denny Jake Denny Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 5
14 19 24 Curtis Bouc Curtis Bouc Canton, IL Canton, IL 5
15 15 32W Will Heitman Will Heitman Mapletown, IL Mapletown, IL -
16 22 81H Rich Kelley Rich Kelley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
17 20 22C Colton Owens Colton Owens Avon, IL Avon, IL 3
18 8 4B Buddy Randle Buddy Randle Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -10
19 16 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -3
20 21 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL 1
21 5 10 Todd O'Neill Todd O'Neill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -16
22 9 1 Floyd Jordan III Floyd Jordan III Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr Marquette Heights, IL Marquette Heights, IL -
2 3 21.5 Jake Montgomery Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 1
3 2 M16 Blake Monroe Blake Monroe Farmington, IL Farmington, IL -1
4 4 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 5 84 Chad Merritt Chad Merritt Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
6 7 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 1
7 6 24 Curtis Bouc Curtis Bouc Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
8 8 81H Rich Kelley Rich Kelley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81R Trent Ross Trent Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 1
2 1 10 Todd O'Neill Todd O'Neill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
3 4 4B Buddy Randle Buddy Randle Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 1
4 6 3R Caleb Siegel Caleb Siegel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
5 5 5A Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson London Mills, IL London Mills, IL -
6 3 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -3
7 7 22C Colton Owens Colton Owens Avon, IL Avon, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Kevin Morrow Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
2 2 36 Brody Mosher Brody Mosher Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 3 1 Floyd Jordan III Floyd Jordan III Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
4 4 292 Jake Allen Jake Allen Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 5 32W Will Heitman Will Heitman Mapletown, IL Mapletown, IL -
6 6 15 Jake Denny Jake Denny Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -
7 7 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr Marquette Heights, IL Marquette Heights, IL 15.093
2 7 M16 Blake Monroe Blake Monroe Farmington, IL Farmington, IL 15.120
3 4 21.5 Jake Montgomery Jake Montgomery East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 15.145
4 6 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 15.188
5 8 84 Chad Merritt Chad Merritt Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 15.293
6 5 24 Curtis Bouc Curtis Bouc Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.614
7 3 20K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 15.658
8 1 81H Rich Kelley Rich Kelley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.265

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Todd O'Neill Todd O'Neill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.106
2 2 81R Trent Ross Trent Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 15.106
3 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 15.232
4 4 4B Buddy Randle Buddy Randle Glasford, IL Glasford, IL 15.465
5 1 5A Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson London Mills, IL London Mills, IL 15.636
6 3 3R Caleb Siegel Caleb Siegel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.707
7 5 22C Colton Owens Colton Owens Avon, IL Avon, IL 15.936

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Kevin Morrow Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 15.051
2 7 36 Brody Mosher Brody Mosher Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.123
3 5 1 Floyd Jordan III Floyd Jordan III Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 15.291
4 2 292 Jake Allen Jake Allen Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.516
5 3 32W Will Heitman Will Heitman Mapletown, IL Mapletown, IL 15.661
6 6 15 Jake Denny Jake Denny Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 16.100
7 1 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL 19.352

Hornets

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Kenny Butterfield Kenny Butterfield Kingston Mines, IL Kingston Mines, IL 5
2 1 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -1
3 7 11 Derrick DeFord Derrick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
4 8 32D Jeffrey DeLonjay Jeffrey DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
5 3 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
6 9 14C Tucker Clark Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL 3
7 5 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL -2
8 10 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 2
9 11 79 Ryan Harbaugh Ryan Harbaugh Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
10 13 JR25 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 3
11 16 45 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
12 17 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL 5
13 14 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 1
14 4 3 Jaden Delonjay Jaden Delonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -10
15 12 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -3
16 2 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL -14
DNS 15 05 Landon Neisen Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 4
2 1 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
3 2 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL -1
4 4 11 Derrick DeFord Derrick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 8 14C Tucker Clark Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL 3
6 6 79 Ryan Harbaugh Ryan Harbaugh Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 7 JR25 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -
8 9 05 Landon Neisen Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 1
9 3 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 6
2 1 3 Jaden Delonjay Jaden Delonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
3 5 24 Kenny Butterfield Kenny Butterfield Kingston Mines, IL Kingston Mines, IL 2
4 8 32D Jeffrey DeLonjay Jeffrey DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
5 6 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
6 2 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -4
7 4 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -3
8 3 45 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -5
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 24 Kenny Butterfield Kenny Butterfield Kingston Mines, IL Kingston Mines, IL 17.131
2 7 11 Derrick DeFord Derrick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.481
3 14 01 Matthew Mackey Matthew Mackey Delavan, IL Delavan, IL 17.496
4 9 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 17.525
5 2 3 Jaden Delonjay Jaden Delonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.616
6 15 14C Tucker Clark Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL 17.749
7 16 32D Jeffrey DeLonjay Jeffrey DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.783
8 12 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 17.819
9 3 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL 17.939
10 4 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 18.019
11 5 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL 18.203
12 11 79 Ryan Harbaugh Ryan Harbaugh Canton, IL Canton, IL 18.251
13 1 J28 Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 18.294
14 17 05 Landon Neisen Landon Neisen LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO 18.316
15 13 JR25 Jeremy Lee Jeremy Lee Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 18.504
16 6 45 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 18.576
17 8 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 22.784



Driver Registration